Váha dřevin

Váhy dřevin (kg/m3):

 PoraženoNaschlýVyschlýSuchý
Dub1035890670615
Buk970840710580
Habr986870760630
Jasan940800700560
Javor940800700560
Jilm920800680550
Bříza870760630520
Olše820700550420
Lípa790660615400
Topol760630510385
Vrba760630510385
Jedle820700580440
Modřín820700580440
Smrk790660530400
Borovice850730580450
Akát (Trnovník)980770740
Jírovec maďál910570550510
Ořešák590
Jalovec550
Třešeň610
Kaštanovník setý563
Švestka domácí1000750660
Meruňka750
Hrušeň670
Jabloň670
jeřáb břek724
Douglaska470
-
Abiurana940
Angelim pedra750
Argelim vermelho980
Azobé1060
Bangkirai930
Balsa140
Cedro440
Cedro rana520
Cumaru1050
Doussié800
Ipe1050
Iroko650
Jatoba950
Kapur700
Kempas860
Louro-gamela650
Louro-itauba855
Massaranduba1100
Meranti630
Merbau800
Muiracatiara880
Padouk740
Porpleheart800
Sapeli650
Tatajuba800
Teak (Burma)680
Wenge830
Voda1000